Privacy & Cookie Policy

Hotel Benaco

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Protection of personal data to those who interact with web services www.onbenaco.com for the protection of personal data, accessible via internet at the following address: http://www.onbenaco. com is the home page of the official site. The information is provided only for the site www.onbenaco.com and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is based on Recommendation 2 / 2001 by the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered in the art. 29 of Directive 95/46, adopted 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they log on, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The “data controller”

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is the legal representative responsible for the protection of personal data, based at Hotel Benaco.

Place of data processing

Treatment related to the services on this web site are at the above premises and are only handled by technical staff or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, actions and measures, etc..) Are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are disclosed to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose.

Type of data handled

Navigation Data

The computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected for association to specific individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ??of the resources required, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s need to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Cookies

No personal user data is taken from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users. The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not permanently stored on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. The c.d. Session cookies are used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Faculty of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms at Hotel Benaco Ltd or indicated in contacts with the office to request any information or other communication . Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not in the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

Processing methods

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

Right of interested parties

The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be sent to the data.

Location

Contact

HOTEL BENACO

Via Benaco, 35

38069 TORBOLE SUL GARDA TN • ITALY

  GARDA LAKE • TRENTINO

+39 0464 505364

info@onbenaco.com

Links